…20 years of conservation, protection, improvement..

BET Bulletins

BET produces a colour bulletin twice a year, which is distributed electronically or in hardcopy to all BET Members. The bulletins are also available below in PDF format to read, download or print.  We hope you enjoy the wonderful and informative contributions from our Trustees and friends.

EditionDownloadsNo.
Spring 202610652
Autumn 202539751
Spring 2025 – 20th Anniversary Edition44350
Autumn 202451949
Spring 202462348
Autumn 202363547
Spring 202361746
Autumn 202262945
Spring 202264344
Autumn 202172543
Spring 202175642
Autumn 202082241
Spring 202085140
Autumn 201993539
Spring 2019194738
Autumn 2018134037
Spring 2018141936
Autumn 2017181735
Spring 2017178934
Autumn 2016176633
Spring 2016167432
Autumn 2015170731
Spring 2015 – 10th Anniversary Edition210330
Autumn 2014169229
Spring 2014143728
Autumn 2013146927
Spring 2013144626
Winter 2012160325
Summer 2012150324
Spring 2012151623
Autumn 2011162122
Summer 2011180221
Spring 2011156220
Autumn 2010161719
Summer 2010161618
Spring 2010158417
Autumn 2009139416
Summer 2009140215
Spring 2009141114
Autumn 2008139613
Summer 2008143712